West Bengal Sign Language

Print

A language of India

Language code
wbs
Alternate Names
Kolkata Sign Language, W.B. Sign Language, WBSL
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for West Bengal Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!