Wadjigu

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
wdu
Alternate Names
Maudalgo, Wadja, Wadjainggo, Wadjingu, Waindjago, Wainggo, Wainjago, Wainjigo
User Population
Location
Language Status

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Wadjigu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!