Wadjabangayi

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Inningai, Kariimari, KunGait, Kun-Gait, Wadjabangai, Wadjabangay
Population

No known L1 speakers.

Location

Queensland state: Blackall, Glenbower, Lancevale, Maryvale.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: