Weh

Print

A language of Cameroon

ISO 639-3
weh
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Weh
Alternate Names
Kɨ́wí, Wi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Weh, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!