Kiunum

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Were, Weredai
Population

490 (2000 census).

Location

Western province: Dewara village.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Use

All domains. Used by all.

Language Development

Bible portions: 2009.

Writing

Latin script [Latn].

Page Views Left: