Westphalien

Print

A language of Germany

Language code
wep
Autonym
Westfäölsk
Alternate Names
Westfaelisch, Westfalish, Westfälisch, Westfäölsk Plat, Westfäölsk Platt, Westphalish
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Westphalien, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year