Pidgin, Cameroon

Print

A language of Cameroon

ISO 639-3
wes
Autonym
Pidgin
Alternate Names
CPE, Cameroon Creole, Cameroon Creole English, Cameroonian Creole, Kamtok, Wes Cos, “Bush English” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Pidgin, Cameroon, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year