Wejewa

Print

A language of Indonesia

Language code
wew
Alternate Names
Veveva, Waidjewa, Wajewa, West Sumbanese, Wewewa, Wewjewa, Weyewa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Wejewa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!