Wagaya

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
wga
Alternate Names
Leewakya, Ukkia, Waagai, Waagi, Wagai, Wagaja, Waggaia, Wakaja, Wakaya, Wakkaja, Warkya, Worgai, Worgaia, Workia
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Wagaya, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!