Wangkangurru

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
wgg
Alternate Names
Ongkonguru, Rangwa, Wangganguru, Wangka-Jutjuru, Wangka-Yutjurru, Wangkadjera, Wangkanguru, Wonggongaru, Wongkanguru, Wongkongaru, Wongonooroo, Wonkagnurra, Wonkaoora, Wonkaooroo, Wonkongaru, Wonkongnuru, Wonkonguru, Wychinga
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Wangkangurru, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year