Kayan, Wahau

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Wahau Kajan
Population

L1 users: 500 (Wurm and Hattori 1981).

Location

Kalimantan Timur province: Kutai Timur regency, Telen river north tributary.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Page Views Left: