Toussian, Southern

Print

A language of Burkina Faso

ISO 639-3
wib
Autonym
Wĩ́nwɛ́y
Alternate Names
Tusia, Tusian, Tusya, Tusyang, Win
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Toussian, Southern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year