Wik-Me’anha

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Eik-Me’anha, Wik-Em’an, Wik-Me’anh, Wik-Me’nh, Wikmean
Population

12 (Wurm and Hattori 1981).

Location

Queensland state: Cape York peninsula, southeast of Aurukun.

Language Maps
Language Status

8a (Moribund).

Page Views Left: