Wikalkan

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
wik
Alternate Names
Wik Alkan, Wik Elken, Wik-Alkanh, Wik-Kalkan, Wik-Ngathara, Wik-Ngatharra, Wik-Ngathrr, Wikngatara
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Wikalkan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year