Wik-Mungkan

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
wim
Autonym
Wik-Mungknh
Alternate Names
Mungkañ, Munkan, Wik Munggan, Wik-Mungkana, Wik-Munkan
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Wik-Mungkan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year