Ho-Chunk

Print

A language of United States

ISO 639-3
win
Autonym
Hoocąk
Alternate Names
Hocąk, Hocak Wazijaci, Hocank, Hochank, Hochunk, Hocák, Winnebago
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ho-Chunk, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year