Wiraféd

Print

A language of Brazil

ISO 639-3
wir
Alternate Names
Bocas Pretas, Cabahyba, Cauaiua, Cauhib, Cawahib, Jauareta-Tapiia, Kawahib, Kawaib, Paranawat, Pawaté-Wirafed, Tupi do rio Machado, Uirafed, Wirafed, Wiroféd
Population
Location
Language Status
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Wiraféd, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year