Wiyot

Print

A language of United States

Language code
wiy
Classification
Autonym
Soulátluk
Alternate Names
Kowilth, Sulátĕlŭk, Weott, Weyot, Wishosk, Wiyoshk
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Wiyot, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year