Wali

Print

A language of Sudan

Wali

Alternate Names
Walari, Walarishe, Wele
Language Maps
Population

9,000 (2007 SIL). Many monolinguals.

Location

Janub Kurdufan state: 12 km northeast of Katla.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Typology

SOV.

Language Use

All ages.

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: