Wallisian

Print

A language of Wallis and Futuna

ISO 639-3
wls
Autonym
Fakaʻuvea
Alternate Names
East Uvea, East Uvean, Uvean, Wallisien
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Wallisian, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All