Wuliwuli

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Wilili, Wililililee, Willillee, Wuli Wuli, Wuli-Wuli, Wuli-wuli, Wulili
Population

No known L1 speakers. The last speaker was probably Queenie Dodd Meldrum, who died in 1986 (Holmer 1983).

Location

Queensland state: Banana, Baralaba, and Theodore on Dawson river.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Page Views Left: