Wichí Lhamtés Vejoz

Print

A language of Argentina

Language code
wlv
Classification
Autonym
wichi
Alternate Names
Vejos, Vejoz, “Mataco Vejoz” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Wichí Lhamtés Vejoz, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!