Wambule

Print

A language of Nepal

Language code
wme
Autonym
वाम्बुले‎ (Vāmbule)
Alternate Names
Ambule, Caurasia, Chaurasia, Chaurasya, Chourase, Chourasia, Ombule, Radu Yor, Tsaurasya, Umbule, Vambucauras Raduyor, Vambule, Vambule Radu Yor, Vambule Yor
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Wambule, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!