Waima’a

Print

A language of Timor-Leste

ISO 639-3
wmh
Alternate Names
Uai Ma’a, Uaimo’a, Waimaha, Waimoa
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Waima’a, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year