Maiwa

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Masenrempulu
Population

50,000 (1990 SIL).

Location

Sulawesi Selatan province: Enrekang and Sidenrang-Rappang regencies; Boya river area.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Other Comments

Muslim.

Page Views Left: