Wom

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
wmo
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Wom
Alternate Names
Mie, Wam
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Wom, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year