Walmajarri

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
wmt
Alternate Names
Pililuna, Walmadjari, Walmajiri, Walmatjari, Walmatjarri, Walmatjiri, Wolmeri
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Walmajarri, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year