Pin

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
wmx
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Pin
Alternate Names
Womo
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Pin, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!