Wanambre

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Wanambre

Alternate Names
Vanambere
Language Maps
Population

590 (2003 SIL).

Location

Madang province: 55 km west of Karkar island.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Page Views Left: