Wanggom

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Wanggo, Wangom
Population

1,180 (2002 SIL).

Location

Papua province: Boven Digoel regency, upper Digul river area.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. Reportedly most similar to Kombai [tyn].

Language Use

Home.

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: