Wanukaka

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Wanokaka
Population

10,000 (Wurm and Hattori 1981).

Location

East Nusa Tenggara province: west Sumba island, southwest coast.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

Wanukaka, Rua.

Page Views Left: