Wunumara

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
wnn
Alternate Names
Oonoomurra, Quippen-bura, Unamara, Wanamara, Woonamurra, Woonomurra, Wunamara, Wunumura
User Population
Location
Language Status

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Wunumara, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!