Wanap

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Kayik
Population

1,070 (2003 SIL).

Location

Sandaun province: north of Mehek, northeast of Siliput.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Language Use

Some young people, all adults. Also use Tok Pisin [tpi].

Page Views Left: