Waanyi

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
wny
Classification
Alternate Names
Waangyee, Wainyi, Wanee, Wanji, Wanyee, Wanyi, Wonyee
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Waanyi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!