Kuwema

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Daktjerat, Djeradj, Djerag, Djeraidy, Dyeraidy, Tjerait, Tyaraity, Tyeraity
Population

No known L1 speakers. Last known speakers survived into the 1990s (Black 1983).

Location

Northern Territory: Delissaville.

Language Status

9 (Dormant).

Language Use

Also use English [eng].

Page Views Left: