Wè Northern

Print

A language of Côte d'Ivoire

Language code
wob
Autonym
Wɛɛ
Alternate Names
Ouobe, Wobé, Wèè
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Wè Northern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year