Waluwarra

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
wrb
Alternate Names
Kapula, Maula, Mauula, Mawula, Parnkarra, Walookera, Walugera, Waluwara, Warluwara, Warluwarra, Wollegara, Yunnalinka
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Waluwarra, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year