Wiradjuri

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
wrh
Alternate Names
Berrembeel, Warandgeri, Werogery, Wiiratheri, Wira-Athoree, Wiradhuri, Wiradhurri, Wiraduri, Wiraidyuri, Wirajeree, Wirashuri, Wiratheri, Wirracharee, Wirrai’yarrai, Wooragurie, Wordjerg
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Wiradjuri, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year