Garrwa

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
wrk
Classification
Autonym
Karrwa
Alternate Names
Gaarwa, Garawa, Garrawa, Grawa, Karawa, Kariwa, Karrawar, Korrawa, Kurrawar, Leearawa, Leearrawa, Wollongorang, Wulungwara
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Garrwa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year