Warlmanpa

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Walmala
Population

47 (2006 census).

Location

Northern Territory: Mount Leichhardt area.

Language Maps
Language Status

8b (Nearly extinct).

Language Use

Ethnic group members generally speak Kriol [rop].

Language Development
Dictionary.