Wae Rana

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Waerana
Population

3,000 (2010).

Location

Nusa Tenggara Timur province: south central Flores island, 2 separate areas between Manggarai [mqy] and Ngad’a [nxg] language areas.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Page Views Left: