Gondi, Adilabad

Print

A language of India

ISO 639-3
wsg
Autonym
కోయంగ్‎ (Koyang), గోండి‎ (Gondi)
Alternate Names
Gunjala Gondi, Koyang, Nirmal, Raj Gond, Telugu Gondi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Gondi, Adilabad, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!