Wasu

Print

A language of Brazil

Alternate Names
Wassú, Waçu
Population

No known L1 speakers. Ethnic population: 1,560 (Crevels 2011).

Location

Alagoas state.

Language Status

9 (Dormant).

Language Use

Shifted to Portuguese [por].

Page Views Left: