Berta

Print

A language of Ethiopia

ISO 639-3
wti
Autonym
Beni-Shangul
Alternate Names
Barta, Bela-Shangul, Bela-Shanguru, Bertha, Burta, Funj, Jebelawi, Rotana, Wetawit
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Berta, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All