Chinese, Wu

Print

A language of China

ISO 639-3
wuu
Classification
Autonym
Wu Nyu, 江南话‎ (Jiāngnánhuà), 江浙話‎ (Jiangsu-Zhujiang hua)
Alternate Names
Ghou Nyu, Goetian, Jiāngdōng Huà, Jiangnan, Jiangsu-Zhujiang, Jiangzhe, Wu, Wu Gniu, Wuyue, Wúyuèyǔ
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chinese, Wu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All