Wulna

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Wuna
Population

No known L1 speakers. Last known speaker survived into the 1980s (Wurm and Hattori 1981).

Location

Northern Territory: Arnhem Land around Darwin, mouth of Adelaide river and inland.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Page Views Left: