Wakabunga

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
wwb
Alternate Names
Waggaboonyah, Waggabundi, Wakobungo, Waukaboonia, Worgabunga, Workabunga, Workoboongo
Population
Location
Language Status
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Wakabunga, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year