Wardandi

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
wxw
Alternate Names
Belliman, Dardanup, Doonin, Dordenup, Dornderupwongy, Dunanwongi, Jabaru, Kardagur, Nghungar, Waadandi, Waddarndi, Wadjandi, Yabaroo
Population
Location
Language Status
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Wardandi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year