Wayoró

Print

A language of Brazil

Alternate Names
Ajurú, Ayurú, Uaiora, Wajaru, Wayurú
Population

8 (Moore 2006). Ethnic population: 94 (Crevels 2011).

Location

Rondônia state: Pororoca post, Guapore river.

Language Maps
Language Status

8b (Nearly extinct).

Language Use

Low ethnolinguistic vitality.

Page Views Left: