Kaimbé

Print

A language of Brazil

Language code
xai
Classification
Alternate Names
Caimbé, Cambe, Kariri de Massacará
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Language Use

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kaimbé, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!